Tutoring and Study Communities 2013-14

All tutoring is done in the Center for Learning and Teaching 

Subject Time Tutor Community
Accounting M Noon - 1:00 p.m.
M 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
W Noon - 1:00 p.m.
TH 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Melanie Wilmsmeyer
Melanie Wilmsmeyer
Melanie Wilmsmeyer
Melanie Wilmsmeyer
M 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
Cupples first floor
Facilitator: Melanie Wilmsmeyer
Biology S 7:30 -9:30 p.m.
M 8:30 - 10:30 p.m.
M 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
M 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
T 9:00 - 11:00 a.m.
T 2:15 - 4:15 p.m.
T 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
T 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
W 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
W 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
W 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
TH 2:15 - 4:15 p.m.
TH 7:00 - 9:00
F 11:00 - Noon
F Noon - 2:00 p.m.
F 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Novy Foland
John Dillon
Jet Kein
Aubrey Utley
John Dillon
Kaitlynn Troxel
Novy Foland
Jet Kein
Jet Kein
John Dillon
Novy Foland
Kaitlynn Troxel
Kaitlynn Troxel
John Dillon
Aubrey Utley
Novy Foland
 
Calculus S 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
M 9:00 - 10:00 p.m.
T 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
W 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
W 8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
W 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
Jesse Marks
Stetson Philips
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
Stetson Philips
 
Chemistry M 8:30 - 10:30 p.m.
T 9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.
T 2:15 - 4:15 p.m.
W 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
TH 2:15 - 4:15 p.m.
TH 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
F 11:00 - Noon
John Dillon
John Dillon
Kaitlynn Troxel
John Dillon
Kaitlynn Troxel
Kaitlynn Troxel
John Dillon
 TH 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Cupples first floor
Facilitator: Kaitlynn Troxel
College Algebra/
Mathematics
S 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
M 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
M 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
M 9:00 - 10:00 p.m.
T 10:00 -11:00 a.m.
W 10:00 -11:00 a.m.
W 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
W 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
W 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
W 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
TH 11:00 - Noon
TH 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
F 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
F 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Jesse Marks
Tabatha Hoback
Geofrey Bilabaye
Stetson Philips
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
Geofrey Bilabaye
Tabatha Hoback
Jesse Marks
Stetson Philips
Tabatha Hoback
Geofrey Bilabaye
Tabatha Hoback
Geofrey Bilabaye
M 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Cupples first floor
Facilitator: Geofrey Bilabaye
Criminal Justice T 2:15 - 4:15 p.m.
TH 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Hannah Mackey
Hannah Mackey
 
English and Writing M 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
M 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
T 1:30 - 3:30 p.m.
T 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
W 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
W 4:00 - 6:00 p.m.
W 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
W 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
TH 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
TH 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
F 9:00 - 11:00 a.m.
F Noon - 2:00 p.m.
Bailey Brown
Aubrey Utley
Jane Gonzalez-Meyer

Jessica Travlos
Kate Kellner
Samantha Linneman
Jane Gonzalez-Meyer
Samantha Linneman
Bailey Brown
Kate Kellner
Jessica Travlos
Aubrey Utley
 
History and Political Science M 4:00 - 5:00 p.m.
W 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Destinee Muse
Destinee Muse
 
Geology M 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
TH 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Gage Lemmon
Gage Lemmon
 
Logic S 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
T 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
W 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
W 8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
 
Macroeconomics M Noon - 1:00 p.m.
M 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
W Noon - 1:00 p.m.
TH 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Melanie Wilmsmeyer
Melanie Wilmsmeyer
Melanie Wilmsmeyer
Melanie Wilmsmeyer
M 8:00-10:00 p.m.
Cupples first floor
Facilitator: Melanie Wilmsmeyer
Physical Science S 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
T 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
W 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
W 8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
S 7:00-9:00 p.m.
Cupples first floor
Facilitator: Jesse Marks
Physiology S 7:30 - 9:30 p.m.
M 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
M 8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
T 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
T 2:15 - 4:15 p.m.
T 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
W 9:00 - 10:00 a.m.
W 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
TH 2:15 - 4:15 p.m.
TH 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
F Noon - 2:00 p.m.
F 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Novy Foland
Jet Kein
Aubrey Utley
Novy Foland

Kaitlynn Troxel
Jet Kein
Jet Kein
Novy Foland
Kaitlynn Troxel
Kaitlynn Troxel
Aubrey Utley
Novy Foland
T 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
Cupples first floor
Facilitator: Jet Kein
Physics S 7:30 - 9:30 p.m.
M 9:00 - 10:00 p.m.
T 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
W 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
W 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
F 1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Novy Foland
Stetson Philips
Novy Foland
Novy Foland
Stetson Philips
Novy Foland
 
Psychology and Sociology T 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
T 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
TH 3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
TH 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
Heather Bernat
Heather Bernat
Heather Bernat
Heather Bernat
 
Spanish W 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
TH 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Karen Loera
Karen Loera
 
Statistics S 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
M 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
M 7:00 - 9:00 p.m.
M 8:30 - 10:30 p.m.
T 9:00 - 11:00 a.m.
T 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
W 10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
W 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
W 2:00 - 4:00 p.m.
W 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
W 8:00 - 9:00 p.m.
TH 11:00 - Noon
TH 8:00 - 10:00 p.m.
F 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
F 11:00 - Noon
F 1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Jesse Marks
Tabatha Hoback
Geofrey Bilabaye
John Dillon
John Dillon
Jesse Marks
Jesse Marks
Geofrey Bilabaye
John Dillon
Tabatha Hoback
Jesse Marks
Tabatha Hoback
Geofrey Bilabaye
Tabatha Hoback
John Dillon
Geofrey Bilabaye
TH 8:00-10:00 p.m.
Cupples first floor
Facilitator: Geofrey Bilabaye

 

Printable Tutor Schedule pdficon

 
©